Gilbert City Championship
Amazing Discoveries - June 24, 2018

 Gilbert City Champs Top 8: (from left to right) Caleb, Daniel, Jim, Franky, Kevin, Nick, Tommy, Alexsander

Gilbert City Champs Top 8: (from left to right) Caleb, Daniel, Jim, Franky, Kevin, Nick, Tommy, Alexsander

1st
Franky Rodriguez
ANT

Mainboard
1 Bayou
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Island
4 Lion's Eye Diamond
4 Lotus Petal
3 Misty Rainforest
4 Polluted Delta
1 Swamp
1 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
1 Volcanic Island
4 Brainstorm
3 Cabal Therapy
4 Dark Ritual
3 Duress
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Ponder
2 Preordain
4 Cabal Ritual
4 Infernal Tutor
2 Past in Flames
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Ad Nauseaum
1 Dark Petition

Sideboard
2 Chain of Vapor
2 Fatal Push
2 Flusterstorm
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Xantid Swarm
2 Abrupt Decay
2 Echoing Truth
2 Ground Seal
1 Empty the Warrens

2nd
Daniel Espinoza
Turbo Depths

Mainboard
4 Vampire Hexmage
3 Elvish Spirit Guide
2 Sylvan Safekeeper
4 Crop Rotation
4 Sylvan Scrying
4 Pithing Needle
4 Thoughtseize
4 Duress
3 Lotus Petal
3 Expedition Map
2 Abrupt Decay
4 Dark Depths
4 Thespian Stage
4 Verdant Catacomb
3 Bayou
3 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Sejiri Steppe
1 Swamp
1 Forest

Sideboard
3 Surgical Extraction
2 Dread of Night
2 Abrupt Decay
2 Sphere of Resistance
2 Thorn of Amethyst
2 Sylvan Library
1 Sylvan Safekeeper
1 Karakas

3rd
Alexsander Tash
ANT

Mainboard
4 Polluted Delta
2 Bloodstained Mire
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Underground Sea
1 Volcanic Island
1 Badlands
2 Island
1 Swamp
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Gitaxian Probe
2 Preordain
3 Duress
3 Cabal Therapy
4 Lion's Eye Diamond
4 Lotus Petal
4 Dark Ritual
4 Cabal Ritual
4 Infernal Tutor
1 Ad Nauseaum
1 Past in Flames
1 Empty the Warrens
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Dark Petition

Sideboard
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Thoughtseize
3 Chrome Mox
2 Flusterstorm
2 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Chain of Vapor
2 Echoing Truth
2 Fatal Push

4th
Caleb Shroyer
Elves

Mainboard
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Nettle Sentinel
4 Wirewood Symbiote
4 Quirion Ranger
4 Elvish Visionary
4 Heritage Druid
2 Craterhoof Behemoth
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Birchlore Rangers
4 Glimpse of Nature
4 Green Sun's Zenith
3 Natural Order
2 Dryad Arbor
2 Forest
2 Bayou
4 Gaea's Cradle
4 Wooded Foothills
3 Windswept Heath
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Verdant Catacomb
1 Horizon Canopy

Sideboard
1 Choke
1 Garruk Relentless
1 Sylvan Library
2 Cabal Therapy
3 Thoughtseize
3 Surgical Extraction
3 Abrupt Decay
1 Lost Legacy

5th
Tommy Kauffman
Eldrazi Post

Mainboard
1 Batterskull
2 Candelabra of Tawnos
1 Chalice of the Void
4 Expedition Map
3 Grim Monolith
2 Mind Stone
3 Pithing Needle
1 Walking Ballista
3 Wurmcoil Engine
2 All is Dust
1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
1 Emrakul, the Promised End
1 Endbringer
3 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
1 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
3 Warping Wail
3 Ancient Tomb
1 Cavern of Souls
4 Cloudpost
4 Eldrazi Temple
1 Eye of Ugin
4 Glimmerpost
1 Karakas
2 Maze of Ith
1 Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
1 Thespian's Stage
2 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
3 Vesuva

Sideboard
2 Boompile
1 Ensnaring Bridge
4 Leyline of the Void
2 Lodestone Golem
3 Sphere of Resistance
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Trinisphere

6th
Jim Chianese
Elves

Mainboard
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Nettle Sentinel
4 Wirewood Symbiote
4 Quirion Ranger
4 Elvish Visionary
4 Heritage Druid
2 Craterhoof Behemoth
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Birchlore Rangers
4 Glimpse of Nature
4 Green Sun's Zenith
4 Natural Order
1 Pendelhaven
2 Dryad Arbor
3 Forest
2 Bayou
4 Gaea's Cradle
4 Windswept Heath
4 Misty Rainforest

Sideboard
3 Thoughtseize
3 Abrupt Decay
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Ruric Thar, the Unbowed
1 Progenitus
1 Reclamation sage
1 Scavenging Ooze
3 Cabal Therapy

7th
Kevin William McCoy
BR Reanimator

Mainboard
4 Dark Ritual
4 Faithless Looting
4 Entomb
4 Reanimate
4 Thoughtseize
4 Exhume
4 Lotus Petal
4 Animate Dead
3 Collective Brutality
4 Griselbrand
4 Chancellor of the Annex
1 Tidespout Tyrant
1 Sire of Insanity
4 Bloodstained Mire
3 Polluted Delta
3 Badlands
1 Bayou
2 Swamp
2 Chrome Mox
1 Simian Spirit Guide

Sideboard
4 Reverent Silence
2 Pyroblast
2 Pithing Needle
2 Abrupt Decay
2 Blood Moon
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
1 Inkwell Leviathan
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite

8th
Nick Cowley
Grixis Control

Mainboard
4 Ponder
4 Brainstorm
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Deathrite shaman
2 Fatal Push
2 Spell Pierce
4 Baleful Strix
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Diabolic Edict
3 True-Name Nemesis
3 Kolaghan's Command
4 Force of Will
2 Gurmag Angler
2 Misty Rainforest
4 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
1 Badlands
1 Tropical Island
2 Island
1 Swamp

Sideboard
1 Crafty Cutpurse
1 Kozilek's Return
2 Flusterstorm
1 Marsh Casualties
1 Negate
2 Hydroblast
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Pithing Needle
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Chill


Avondale City Championship
Play or Draw - April 15, 2018

 Avondale City Champs Top 8: (from left to right) Zach, William, Bobby, Demetri, Matthew, Tony, Bryan, Leon

Avondale City Champs Top 8: (from left to right) Zach, William, Bobby, Demetri, Matthew, Tony, Bryan, Leon


Chandler City Championship
February 25, 2018

 Chandler City Champs Top 8: (from left to right) Mike, Daniel, Bryan, Sydney, Brad, Tommy, Franky, Dan

Chandler City Champs Top 8: (from left to right) Mike, Daniel, Bryan, Sydney, Brad, Tommy, Franky, Dan